Full TV Schedule For The Biggest Games This Weekend You Won’t Want To Miss

Nothing says a good weekend like watching a bunch of soccer.

Soccer On TV This Weekend (August 12-14)

All Times ET


Friday, August 12

NWSL

Houston Dash vs. Racing Louisville, 8:30 p.m. (Paramount+)

LaLiga

Osasuna vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bundesliga

Freiburg vs. Borussia Dortmund, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ligue 1

Nantes vs. Lille, 3 p.m. (beIN SPORTS)

Liga MX

Tijuana vs. Puebla, 10:05 p.m. (ESPN Deportes)


Saturday, August 13

U-20 Women's World Cup

Germany vs. New Zealand, 1 p.m. (FS2)

Mexico vs. Colombia, 7 p.m. (Universo)

Costa Rica vs. Spain, 10 p.m. (FS2)

NWSL

N.C. Courage vs. KC Current, 8 p.m. (Paramount+)

San Diego Wave vs. Orlando Pride, 10:30 p.m. (Paramount+)

MLS

Inter Miami vs. NYCFC, 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

LAFC vs. Charlotte, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Premier League

Aston Villa vs. Everton, 7:30 a.m. (USA)

Manchester City vs. Bournemouth, 10 a.m. (USA)

Arsenal vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. (Peacock)

Brentford vs. Manchester United, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)

LaLiga

Real Valladolid vs. Villarreal, 1 p.m. (ESPN Deportes, ESPN+)

Barcelona vs. Rayo Vallecano, 3 p.m. (ABC)

Bundesliga

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Augsburg, 9:30 a.m. (ESPN+)

Schalke vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Serie A

AC Milan vs. Udinese, 12:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Lecce vs. Inter Milan, 2:45 p.m. (Paramount+)

Ligue 1

Monaco vs. Reims, 11 a.m. (beIN SPORTS)

PSG vs. Montpellier, 3 p.m. (beIN SPORTS)

Liga MX

León vs. Mazatlán, 6 p.m. (Univision)

Pumas vs. América, 8:05 p.m. (Univision)

Juárez vs. Pachuca, 10:05 p.m. (Fox Deportes)

Chivas vs. Atlas, 10:05 p.m. (Telemundo)


Sunday, August 14

U-20 Women's World Cup

Japan vs. Ghana, 1 p.m. (FS2)

United States vs. Netherlands, 7 p.m. (FS1)

France vs. Canada, 10 p.m. (FS2)

NWSL

OL Reign vs. Gotham FC, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)

Angel City vs. Chicago Red Stars, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Major League Soccer

Nashville SC vs. Minnesota United, 9 p.m. (FS1)

Seattle Sounders vs. Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Premier League

Nottingham Forest vs. West Ham, 9 a.m. (USA, Telemundo)

Chelsea vs. Tottenham, 11:30 a.m. (USA, Telemundo)

LaLiga

Valencia vs. Girona, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN Deportes, ESPN+)

Almería vs. Real Madrid, 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bundesliga

Bayern Munich vs. Wolfsburg, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN+)

Serie A

Salernitana vs. Roma, 2:45 p.m. (Paramount+)

Ligue 1

Lorient vs. Lyon, 7 a.m. (beIN SPORTS)

Brest vs. Marseille, 2:45 p.m. (beIN SPORTS)

Liga MX

Tigres vs. Santos Laguna, 8:05 p.m. (TUDN, UniMás)

Women's Friendlies

AC Milan vs. Tokyo, 4 p.m. (Paramount+)

Tottenham vs. América, 7 p.m. (Paramount+)