Complete U.S. World Cup TV Schedule And Streaming

Where to watch every match of the World Cup in the United States, in English and Spanish.

As the World Cup gets closer and closer, it’s never too early to prepare for the spectacle on television. The World Cup TV schedule has been released for the United States and we’ve listed what channels each match will appear on when the tournament begins on June 14. 

The English-language World Cup TV schedule was made by Fox, which will be showing matches on its over-the-air FOX network as well as FS1. Fox has opted to not use FS2 for any matches, though that’s subject to change for simultaneous matches at the end of group play. 

In all, 38 of the 64 matches will be on FOX, with 26 on FS1. Curiously, one of the biggest matches of the group stage — Mexico vs. Germany on a Sunday morning — will be on FS1 instead of FOX.

World Cup TV Schedule

The Mexico vs. Germany World Cup match will be on FS1 and Telemundo on June 17. Photo: @soccer_mate | Twitter

The Spanish-language World Cup TV schedule is pretty straightforward. Telemundo owns the U.S. rights and will broadcast 56 of the 64 matches. The remaining eight matches will be on Universo, which will broadcast the lesser matchups of the simultaneous kickoffs to end group play. 

Both Fox and Telemundo have left wiggle room to switch around matches for the simultaneous kickoffs to highlight whichever match is more meaningful to which teams advance into the knockout round.

Both networks have also promised loads of bonus coverage including pregame, postgame and other daily shows surrounding the World Cup. Additionally, both broadcasters will offer online streaming through their normal avenues assuming one has a cable subscription to their networks. 

U.S. World Cup TV Schedule

(All Times ET)

Group Stage

Thu 06/14 11:00 a.m. Russia vs. Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow FOX

Fri 06/15 8:00 a.m. Egypt vs. Uruguay Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg FS1 

Fri 06/15 11:00 a.m. Morocco vs. Iran St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FOX 

Fri 06/15 2:00 p.m. Portugal vs. Spain Fisht Stadium, Sochi FOX 

Sat 06/16 6:00 a.m. France vs. Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan FS1 

Sat 06/16 9:00 a.m. Argentina vs. Iceland Spartak Stadium, Moscow FOX 

Sat 06/16 noon Peru vs. Denmark Mordovia Arena, Saransk FS1 

Sat 06/16 3:00 p.m. Croatia vs. Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad FS1 

Sun 06/17 8:00 a.m. Costa Rica vs. Serbia Samara Arena, Samara FOX 

Sun 06/17 11:00 a.m. Germany vs. Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow FS1 

Sun 06/17 2:00 p.m. Brazil vs. Switzerland Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FS1 

Mon 06/18 8:00 a.m. Sweden vs. Korea Republic Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FS1

Mon 06/18 11:00 a.m. Belgium vs. Panama Fisht Stadium, Sochi FS1 

Mon 06/18 2:00 p.m. Tunisia vs. England Volgograd Arena, Volgograd FS1 

Tue 06/19 8:00 a.m. Colombia vs. Japan Mordovia Arena, Saransk FS1 

Tue 06/19 11:00 a.m. Poland vs. Senegal Spartak Stadium, Moscow FOX 

Tue 06/19 2:00 p.m. Russia vs. Egypt St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FOX 

Wed 06/20 8:00 a.m. Portugal vs. Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow FS1 

Wed 06/20 11:00 a.m. Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FOX 

Wed 06/20 2:00 p.m. Iran vs. Spain Kazan Arena, Kazan FOX 

Thu 06/21 8:00 a.m. Denmark vs. Australia Samara Arena, Samara FS1 

Thu 06/21 11:00 a.m. France vs. Peru Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg FOX 

Thu 06/21 2:00 p.m. Argentina vs. Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FOX

Fri 06/22 8:00 a.m. Brazil vs. Costa Rica St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FS1 

Fri 06/22 11:00 a.m. Nigeria vs. Iceland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd FOX 

Fri 06/22 2:00 p.m. Serbia vs. Switzerland Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad FOX 

Sat 06/23 8:00 a.m. Belgium vs. Tunisia Spartak Stadium, Moscow FOX 

Sat 06/23 11:00 a.m. Korea Republic vs. Mexico Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FOX 

Sat 06/23 2:00 p.m. Germany vs. Sweden Fisht Stadium, Sochi FOX 

Sun 06/24 8:00 a.m. England vs. Panama Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FS1 

Sun 06/24 11:00 a.m. Japan vs. Senegal Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg FOX 

Sun 06/24 2:00 p.m. Poland vs. Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan FOX 

Mon 06/25 10:00 a.m. Uruguay vs. Russia Samara Arena, Samara FOX* 

Mon 06/25 10:00 a.m. Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt Volgograd Arena, Volgograd FS1* 

Mon 06/25 2:00 p.m. Iran vs. Portugal Mordovia Arena, Saransk FOX* 

Mon 06/25 2:00 p.m. Spain vs. Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad FS1* 

Tue 06/26 10:00 a.m. Denmark vs. France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow FOX* 

Tue 06/26 10:00 a.m. Australia vs. Peru Fisht Stadium, Sochi FS1* 

Tue 06/26 2:00 p.m. Nigeria vs. Argentina St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FOX* 

Tue 06/26 2:00 p.m. Iceland vs. Croatia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FS1* 

Wed 06/27 10:00 a.m. Mexico vs. Sweden Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg FOX* 

Wed 06/27 10:00 a.m. Korea Republic vs. Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan FS1* 

Wed 06/27 2:00 p.m. Serbia vs. Brazil Spartak Stadium, Moscow FOX* 

Wed 06/27 2:00 p.m. Switzerland vs. Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FS1*

Thu 06/28 10:00 a.m. Senegal vs. Colombia Samara Arena, Samara FOX* 

Thu 06/28 10:00 a.m. Japan vs. Poland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd FS1* 

Thu 06/28 2:00 p.m. England vs. Belgium Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad FOX* 

Thu 06/28 2:00 p.m. Panama vs. Tunisia Mordovia Arena, Saransk FS1*

World Cup TV Schedule

Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow will host the World Cup opener on June 14 and the final on July 15. Photo: @brfootball | Twitter

Knockout Stage

Sat 06/30 10:00 a.m. Round of 16 Kazan Arena, Kazan FOX 

Sat 06/30 2:00 p.m. Round of 16 Fisht Stadium, Sochi FOX 

Sun 07/01 10:00 a.m. Round of 16 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow FOX 

Sun 07/01 2:00 p.m. Round of 16 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FOX 

Mon 07/02 10:00 a.m. Round of 16 Samara Arena, Samara FS1* 

Mon 07/02 2:00 p.m. Round of 16 Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FOX* 

Tue 07/03 10:00 a.m. Round of 16 St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FS1* 

Tue 07/03 2:00 p.m. Round of 16 Spartak Stadium, Moscow FOX* 

Fri 07/06 10:00 a.m. Quarterfinal Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FS1 

Fri 07/06 2:00 p.m. Quarterfinal Kazan Arena, Kazan FS1 

Sat 07/07 10:00 a.m. Quarterfinal Samara Arena, Samara FOX 

Sat 07/07 2:00 p.m. Quarterfinal Fisht Stadium, Sochi FOX 

Tue 07/10 2:00 p.m. Semifinal St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FOX 

Wed 07/11 2:00 p.m. Semifinal Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow FOX 

Sat 07/14 10:00 a.m. Third-Place Match St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FOX 

Sun 07/15 11:00 a.m. Final Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow FOX

* — Subject to change

Note: All matches also on Telemundo with the exception of eight of the simultaneous kickoff group-stage matches. 

Videos you might like